Meet Information/Registration/Entries/Results


For past meets and meet results please go to the archives tab on the left side of the page.

Meet registration instructions

Explanation of ACES hosted meet jobs

Date(s)MeetInfo
Sep 10 Team Fitting
Cherokee Trail HS
Sep 11 Team Fitting
Heritage HS
Sep 13 Team Fitting
Arapahoe HS
Sep 28 Developmental Meet
Arapahoe HS - 5:30 PM W.U. 6:15 PM Start
Results
Sep 29 Dodgeball Tournament (Senior Groups)
Goodson Center
Register Online 
Sep 29 Team Pictures (All Age Groups)
Goodson
 
Oct 19-21 MACS Fall Invite (returning swimmers only)
Arapahoe HS
Results
Oct 26 Developmental Meet
Cherokee Trail - 5:00 PM W.U. 5:45 PM Start
Results
Nov 2-4 ACES Fall Invite
Arapahoe HS
Results
Nov 16-18

IMX Games- Mesa AZ - Qualifiers

Results
Nov 17-18 CUDA Pentathlon - VMAC Results
Nov 30-Dec 1 Pioneer Open - DU - Qualifiers Only Results
Dec 5-8 Junior Nationals - Austin, TX  
Dec 7-9 FAST Winter Open  - For non Pioneer Swimmers
Results
Dec 27 Devo Distance Meet - Cherry Creek Results

Dec 27 Sprint Eliminator - Cherry Creek

Jan 5-6 MACS Winter Invite - Eaglecrest Results
Jan 18-20 Cuda Winter Results
Jan 30-31 SWIM-A-THON  Jan 30 Arapahoe and Jan 31 CT  
Feb 8-10 CMA Valentines - Primarily 12 under 
Results
Feb 9-10 North Jeffco Winter v2
Results
Feb 16-17 ACES Winter Open Results
Feb 15-17 Senior Meet - Univ Denver   Results
Feb 22-24 14 Under State Championships - VMAC Results
March 1-3 Silver State - Univ Denver Results
March 9 Mighty Mini Meet - Heritage HS Results
March 21-24

Four Corners Sectional Meet  - Qualifiers 

 
April 12-14 FST Spring Fever - Carmody Pool  Results
April 4-7  Far Westerns- Santa Clara, CA  
April 26-28 CSST Spring Open - Olympic Training Center - Co Springs. Results
May 24-26 ACES Spring Open - Lowry  Results
June 6-9 ACES Summer Open - Lowry Results
  Lowry Bus Info  
June 14-16 CSI LCM Summer - Qualifiers- VMAC Results 
June 19 HRA Sprint Eliminator - Lowry Results
June 21-23 FALFIN Summer Open Results
June 28-30  13 Over Zone 2   Entries v1
July 12-14 12 Under Zone 2 Entries v1
July 14 13 Over Last Chance  
July 18-21 13 Over State Champs   
July 20 12 Under Last Chance Meet Register Online 
Due July 15
July 26-28 12 Under State Champs Register Online 
Due July 14
July 30-Aug 3 Senior Western Zones - Clovis, CA Register Online
Due July 15
Aug 1-4 Futures Championships - Des Moines, Iowa Register Online 
Due July 16
All Meets/Events subject to change - meets may be added or deleted!

Adobe Acrobat is required to view the meet forms. You can download it by clicking the image below.