Team Records (as of 8/31/2018)


13-14 GirlsLong Course-MetersShort Course-Yards
EventSwimmerTimeYearSwimmerTimeYear
200 Medley Relay Sophia Capp
Ryan Johnston
Maggie Schalow
Ainsley Nalen
2:08.26 2018 Christine Mueller
Ellie Freeman
Brooke Bredbeck
Karrah Griffin
1:53.36 2004
400 Medley Relay Sophia Capp
Ryan Johnston
Maggie Schalow
Ainsley Nalen
4:34.35 2018 Christine Mueller
Ellie Freeman
Brooke Bredbeck
Karrah Griffin
4:06.50 2004
50 Freestyle Amy Brookover 28.05 1982 Amy Brookover 24.27 1982
100 Freestyle Kelly Seavall 1:00.69 1983 Ella Moynihan 52.36 2012
200 Freestyle Kelly Seavall 2:07.97 1983 Ella Moynihan 1:52.33 2012
400/500 Freestyle Kelly Seavall 4:31.39 1983 Kelly Seavall 5:07.97 1983
800/1000 Freestyle Laura Cain 9:38.00 1994 Kennedy Philbrick 10:36.62 2017
1500/1650 Freestyle Kelly Seavall 17:41.23 1983 Kelly Seavall 17:54.18 1984
100 Backstroke Sophia Capp 1:07.09 2018 Elizabeth Hunt 58.97 2015
200 Backstroke Sophia Capp 2:23.96 2018 Sophia Capp 2:05.04 2017
100 Breaststroke Laurie Musgrave 1:14.33 1996 Anna Wetzel 1:05.13 2017
200 Breaststroke Aislyn Barnett 2:37.59 2018 Laurie Musgrave 2:20.25 1996
100 Butterfly Maggie Schalow 1:06.65 2018 Lisa Garcia 57.11 1996
200 Butterfly Kate Mallory 2:26.48 2018 Lisa Garcia 2:07.79 1996
200 IM Sophia Capp 2:24.83 2018 Laurie Musgrave 2:08.46 1996
400 IM Kelly Seavall 5:07.61 1983 Lisa Garcia 4:33.16 1996
200 Freestyle Relay J. Holley
A. Ebertowski
K. Glassner
S. Perkins
1:56.48 2006 Brooke Bredbeck
Christine Mueller
Ellie Freeman
Karrah Griffin
1:41.77 2004
400 Freestyle Relay Ainsley Nalen
Maggie Schalow
Sopia Capp
Lindsey Sowitch
4:07.71 2018 Petra Peitz-Diaz
Lindsey Sowitch
Hannah Eckerman
Ella Drury
3:41.03 2017
800 Freestyle Relay Emma Forbes
Lindsey Sowitch
Kate Mallory
Camille Shifrin
8:58.86 2018 Laura Cain
Jessica Walker
Jennifer James
Erin Fraker
8:24.04 1994
13-14 BoysLong Course-MetersShort Course-Yards
EventSwimmerTimeYearSwimmerTimeYear
200 Medley Relay Chris Good
David Locke
Chris Dini
Martin Erzinger
2:03.41 2001 Will Hornsby
Ben Brewer
Brendan Eckerman
Jacob Leichner
1:48.04 2015
400 Medley Relay Lars Hanna
Brendon Eckerman
Matthew Rusakevich
Ben Brewer
4:24.20 2015 Lars Hanna
Connor Martin
Jack Giesen
Daniel Bensen
3:40.44 2017
50 Freestyle Josh Delcore 25.42 1986 Mark Dylla 22.14 2003
100 Freestyle Griffin Eiber 55.94 2013 Mark Dylla 48.08 2003
200 Freestyle Mark Dylla 2:01.45 2003 Mark Dylla 1:45.55 2003
400/500 Freestyle Mark Dylla 4:18.53 2003 Mark Dylla 4:44.18 2003
800/1000 Freestyle Mikael Lucas 9:08.92 1991 Mark Dylla 9:46.76 2003
1500/1650 Freestyle Mikael Lucas 17:06.14 1991 Bobby Patten 16:27.49 1977
100 Backstroke Mark Dylla 1:02.76 2003 Mark Dylla 52.59 2003
200 Backstroke Fletcher Hayes 2:15.31 2018 Fletcher Hayes 1:53.00 2018
100 Breaststroke Kyle Miranda 1:09.24 2000 Eric Schneider 59.77 1993
200 Breaststroke Eric Schneider 2:31.02 1992 Eric Schneider 2:09.62 1993
100 Butterfly Mark Dylla 57.86 2003 Mark Dylla 51.25 2003
200 Butterfly Mark Dylla 2:06.48 2003 Mark Dylla 1:51.16 2003
200 IM Mark Dylla 2:14.99 2003 Fletcher Hayes 1:55.84 2018
400 IM Mikael Lucas 4:52.72 1991 Lars Hanna 4:10.04 2017
200 Freestyle Relay Lars Hanna
Alex Burkhardt
Brendan Eckerman
Jacob Leichner
1:49.64 2015 Caleb Kim
Will Hornsby
Brendan Eckerman
Jacob Leichner
1:35.06 2015
400 Freestyle Relay Lars Hanna
Ben Brewer
Ryan Cordova
Brendon Eckerman
3:57.47 2015 Ryan Cordova
Jack Giesen
Lars Hanna
Daniel Bensen
3:20.50 2017
800 Freestyle Relay Todd TeStrake
Doug Swan
Josh Delcore
Derek Woodland
9:16.74 1985 Matt Eisenhuth
Desmond Henry
Jason Sills
Joey Janik
7:36.96 1989